Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Datchworth II on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 13h00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 7b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
23
204

(53.0 overs)
    
Christopher Day ct  & bowled Bailey 2
James Davis ct  Bygrove b. Bailey 0
Luke Wilde ct  Pybus b. Nash 97 10 1
Matt Wells b  b. Bailey 3
Chris Price ct  Peacock b. Arnold 40 4
Pial Ashraf b  Arnold 0 1
Lutf Ul Islam b  Tyler 16 1
Daniel Cope st  Bygrave b. Tyler 0 1 0 1
Richard Dolan Not Out  23 3 1
Connor Tunnicliffe Not Out  0
John McGill  

Datchworth II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Bailey9.021836.002.00
D. Gibbs11.071100.001.00
M. Peacock3.001900.006.33
J. Brilus5.002900.005.80
D. Arnold11.0042221.003.82
W. Nash10.0055155.005.50
L. Tyler4.001628.004.00

Datchworth II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
20
140 (47.0 overs)
     
L. Tyler run out  (Cope/ul-Islam) 11
R. Kemp b  ul-Islam 11
W. Nash ct  Ashraf b. McGill 16
L. Pybus lbw  b. McGill 0
J. Brilus lbw  b. McGill 6
G. Clapp b  M. Wells 18
M. Bailey Not Out  27
J. Bygrave b  Dolan 13
M. Peacock b  Ashraf 7
D. Arnold b  Wilde 11
D. Gibbs Not Out  0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lutf Ul Islam7.0414114.002.00
Pial Ashraf9.0326126.002.89
John McGill7.03632.000.86
Matt Wells12.0039139.003.25
Connor Tunnicliffe3.001200.004.00
Luke Wilde6.0223123.003.83
Richard Dolan3.00616.002.00