Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Old Owens v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 9 - 2 on Thu 04 Jul 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Owens Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
300 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 9 - 2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isaac Byrne2.00717.003.50
Ollie Conroy2.002000.0010.00
Zack Sherlock2.001100.005.50
Marcus Hitch2.001400.007.00
George Luck2.002500.0012.50
Lucas Skelton2.0014114.007.00
Abhinav Kandala2.00800.004.00
Freddie Chapman2.001100.005.50

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 9 - 2 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
249

(16.0 overs)
    
Abhinav Kandala not out  (out once) 6
Freddie Chapman Not Out  8
Lucas Skelton not out  (out once) 6
George Luck not out  (out twice) 2
Zack Sherlock Not Out  1
Marcus Hitch Not Out  3
Isaac Byrne Not Out  6
Ollie Conroy Not Out  9

Old Owens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.