Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Shenley Village v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 on Thu 13 Jun 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
121

(18.0 overs)
    
Matthew Billimore Bowled  5
Sam Jones Bowled  19
Finnley Brunel Bowled  0
Keaton Weeks not out  (retired) 31
Nathan Trigg Caught  0
Alex Molyneux Lbw  5
Liam Byrne Run out  4
Sam Woods Bowled  2
Charlie Winfield Not Out  33
Adam Sainter Not Out  0
Joe Bilyard  

Shenley Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shenley Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
86 (18.0 overs)
     
Shah ct  Trigg b Weeks 6
Jarrett ct  & b Billimore 0
Barber b  Billimore 14
Brady b  Trigg 3
Lotzof S Run out  18
Jarvis ct  & b Jones 1
Lotzof J ct  Weeks b Trigg 7
Murphy Not Out  15
Jobson b  Weeks 3
Curtis Not Out  1
Charney  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Billimore4.0022211.005.50
Keaton Weeks3.01522.501.67
Finnley Brunel3.001900.006.33
Nathan Trigg4.01623.001.50
Sam Jones3.0012112.004.00
Sam Woods1.00900.009.00