Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B v Old Albanian on Mon 24 Jun 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Albanian Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
139 (20.0 overs)
     
James S b  Sarchet 2
Tom M not out  (retired) 25
Noah ct  Sarchet b Cherry 15
Thomas not out  (retired) 26
Callum ct  Sarchet b Cherry 0
Jack M ct  Molyneux b Sherlock 10
David ct  Molyneux b Luck 5
George R ct  Holden b Molyneux 6
Harry S lbw  Molyneux 18
George T. lbw  Luck 0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Parnell3.001700.005.67
Dan Sadler1.00800.008.00
Charlie Winfield3.001700.005.67
William Sarchet3.0010110.003.33
Alex Molyneux3.001226.004.00
Adam Cherry3.0026213.008.67
Adam Cushion1.001200.0012.00
Blaise Quinton1.001700.0017.00
Jake Sherlock1.00616.006.00
Harry Luck1.00616.006.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
59

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Parnell Bowled  10
Charlie Winfield Bowled  0
Alex Molyneux Bowled  0
Jake Sherlock Bowled  0
Dan Sadler Bowled  7
Adam Cushion Not Out  21
Harry Luck Not Out  10
William Sarchet  
Blaise Quinton  
Andrew Holden  

Old Albanian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.