Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B v Hatfield Hyde on Mon 29 Apr 2013 at 17h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 81 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
13
136

(20.0 overs)
    
Pierce Reed not out  retired 28
Jack Reynolds b  Abdullah 9
Ethan Hall not out  retired 27
James Woolley ct  Watson b Davis 5
Owen Clifford not out  retired 27
Geoffrey Gordonsmith b  Whitton 5
Sam Williamson ct  Kartik b Davis 14
Nick Bruton Not Out  1
Max Willan ct  & b Kartik 1
Calum Wilson b  Kartik 0
Chris Vincent Not Out  1

Hatfield Hyde Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdullah3.0022122.007.33
Tom W2.00900.004.50
Kartik3.011527.505.00
Heidar2.001200.006.00
Davis3.001929.506.33
Whitton3.0016116.005.33
Luke2.002100.0010.50
Brown1.001700.0017.00

Hatfield Hyde Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w  
for 8 wickets
13
55 (20.0 overs)
     
N Brown ct  Reynolds b Hall 0
L Wells lbw  Reed 2
A Chaudary b  Woolley 22
T Watson b  Reynolds 1
J Cory lbw  Reed 1
T Whitton b  Reed 12
S Davis Not Out  3
H Chaudary b  Williamson 0
K Pillal ct  b Reynolds 1
D Sauter Not Out  0
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Reynolds3.01522.501.67
Ethan Hall3.0012112.004.00
Pierce Reed3.01431.331.33
Nick Bruton3.011200.004.00
James Woolley3.00515.001.67
Sam Williamson2.01111.000.50
Owen Clifford2.001500.007.50
Geoffrey Gordonsmith1.01000.000.00