Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards v Weston on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 2.00pm
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Weston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 6b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
16
194 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Payne ct  & bowled Bridgewater 7 32 30 23.33
I. Fursland run out  (Bridgewater) 8 7 6 2 133.33
D. Plumb ct  Byford b. Chalker 71 118 99 3 1 71.72
W. Pugh ct  Edwards b. Patel 61 68 69 6 88.41
J. Stevens b  Patel 6 12 14 42.86
T. Stevens Not Out  17 20 13 1 130.77
P. Stevens Not Out  8 8 10 1 80.0
S. Riyner  
H. Snowdon  
M. Peckham  
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Moscrop5.02900.001.80
James Sumpter8.013300.004.13
Simon Bridgewater8.0126126.003.25
Henry Mercer4.003200.008.00
Alex Chalker8.0033133.004.13
Jay Patel7.0052226.007.43

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 15b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
21
198

(34.3 overs)
    
Alex Chalker b  Pugh 96 111 79 13 121.52
Steve Russell ct  b. T. Stevens 4 36 32 12.50
Dan Byford Run out  5 23 13 38.46 1
Patrick Lynch Run out  40 69 57 4 1 70.18
Biju Menon Not Out  24 27 21 4 114.29
Jay Patel Not Out  8 10 5 2 160.0
Henry Mercer  
Tom Edwards   1
Andy Moscrop  
James Sumpter   1
Simon Bridgewater   1

Weston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Peckham3.001600.005.33
H. Snowdon5.312400.004.36
T. Stevens7.0133133.004.71
W. Pugh8.0128128.003.50
S. Rayner4.002600.006.50
J. Stevens6.003900.006.50
A.N. Other1.001500.0015.00