Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Met Police Bushey on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 13.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Met Police Bushey Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
7
245 (53.0 overs)
     
Gareth Tomason ct  Bridgewater b. Tucker 79 129 137 8 2 57.66
Simon Hamilton ct  Woolley b. Skeggs 96 160 119 7 3 80.67
Karan Joshi ct  & bowled Stainsby 28 28 17 3 164.71
Callum Littleboy st  Mottershead b. Stainsby 12 15 12 2 100
Steve Swaine b  Skeggs 18 24 19 2 94.74
Steve Clarke ct  (Sub) b. Stainsby 2 2 2 100
Irfun Khalifa Not Out  3 11 4 75.00
Darrel Nightingale Not Out  0 2 3 0
Andy Vithzani  
Alex Carter  
Daniel Nightingale  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Skeggs12.0260230.005.00
Chris Stainsby17.0369323.004.06
Simon Bridgewater15.045700.003.80
Dan Beynon5.002900.005.80
Edward Tucker4.0024124.006.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
14
204

(47.0 overs)
    
Martin James Not Out  112 171 128 11 1 87.50
Edward Tucker ct  Hamilton b. Dan Night'gale 7 14 11 1 63.64
Dan Beynon ct  Nightingale b. Joshi 27 66 53 3 50.94
Tony Skeggs b  Vithzani 16 36 39 3 41.03
Tim Mottershead ct  Hamilton b. Dan Night'gale 5 15 17 1 29.41 1
Paul Woolley Not Out  23 38 32 3 71.88 1
Tom Edwards  
Chris Stainsby   1
Simon Bridgewater   1
Biju Menon   (injury)
Matthew Hill   (injury)

Met Police Bushey Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Nightingale12.0169234.505.75
Steve Clarke9.022200.002.44
Alex Carter4.002700.006.75
Karan Joshi11.0118118.001.64
Andy Vithzani7.0139139.005.57
Simon Hamilton4.001600.004.00