Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Cockfosters III on Sat 02 Aug 2014 at 13.00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cockfosters III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 14b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
25
90 (42.3 overs)
     
T. Pigden lbw  b. Dolan 14
C. Xavier ct  Maqsood b. Morton 0
N. Hale lbw  b. Vine 24
Y. Khan ct  Price + b. Chopra 2
S. Westbury b  Chopra 9
M. Patel b  McGill 8
N, Patel b  McGill 8
D. Medforth b  McGill 0
R. Solanki b  Dolan 0
M. Sayers Not Out  0
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Vine11.0527127.002.45
Ryan Morton7.0213113.001.86
Richard Dolan14.361527.501.03
Ravi Chopra6.001628.002.67
John McGill4.03331.000.75

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2b  
for 3 wickets
7
93

(29.5 overs)
    
Terry Edwards lbw  b. N. Patel 21 4
Tushar Shah ct  b. Sayers 12 2
Steve Willis ct  b. Medforth 8 1
Arslan Maqsood Not Out  24 2 1
Venkat Ram Not Out  21 4
Michael Vine  
John McGill  
Chris Price   1
Ravi Chopra  
Richard Dolan  
Ryan Morton  

Cockfosters III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Sayers11.0615115.001.36
M. Patel6.002700.004.50
N. Patel5.0210110.002.00
D. Medforth3.0113113.004.33
S. Westbury3.512200.005.74
C. Xavier1.00400.004.00