Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Harpenden II v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 16 May 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
6
248 (50.0 overs)
     
Barney Francis b  Woolley 12 14 12 2 100
Harry Josephs ct  Skeggs b Beynon 57 75 59 7 2 96.61
Michael Howard b  Stainsby 8 16 12 2 66.67
Tom Stewart ct  Bailey b Beynon 20 37 36 3 55.56
Oliver Tuck b  Wells 50 39 50 4 3 100
Daniel Wrightman ct  & bowled Skeggs 43 68 48 4 89.58
Jack Doyle ct  James b Skeggs 35 49 39 2 1 89.74
Graeme Sprowson b  Onions 8 18 17 1 47.06
Nick Winchester ct  & bowled Woolley 5 12 8 1 62.50
Michael Smith Not Out  3 16 10 30.0
William Downes Not Out  1 10 8 12.50

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Onions5.0015115.003.00
Paul Woolley5.0031215.506.20
Chris Stainsby10.0049149.004.90
Tony Skeggs10.0045222.504.50
Dan Beynon10.0155227.505.50
Matt Wells10.0050150.005.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
13
170

(48.4 overs)
    
Martin James ct  Josephs b Downes 9 21 17 2 52.94 1
Biju Menon ct  & bowled Winchester 29 75 64 1 1 45.31
Dan Beynon ct  Josephs b Wightman 7 23 22 1 31.82
Oliver Bailey lbw  b Winchester 16 20 25 1 1 64.00 1
Tony Skeggs ct  Wightman b Howard 2 27 26 7.69 2
Edward Tucker ct  Tuck b Doyle 40 54 45 3 3 88.89
Daniel Onions ct  & bowled Doyle 16 23 20 2 80.0
Paul Woolley run out  (Francis) 26 35 38 3 68.42 1
Matt Wells ct  Howard b Doyle 1 10 7 14.29
Chris Stainsby ct  Howard b Downes 5 21 16 31.25
Harry McCue Not Out  6 11 10 60.0

Harpenden II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Smith6.002700.004.50
William Downes9.4327213.502.79
Daniel Wightman10.0227127.002.70
Nick Winchester10.0428214.002.80
Michael Howard6.0135135.005.83
Jack Doyle7.012137.003.00