Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI v Hertford V on Sat 30 May 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
20
150

(45.0 overs)
    
Oliver Skipp ct  unknown b. Smith 37 2 1 2
Adam Trigg ct  unknown b. Sewell 7
Nathan Trigg ct  unknown b. Smith 27
Rob McGuinness not out  Sarchet 8 1 2
Alex Molyneux st  unknown b. Dawson 15 1
Finnley Brunel b  Timms 0
Adam Sainter b  Timms 8 1
James Stapleton ct  Timms b. Ives 3 2 1
Chris Molyneux Not Out  21 3 1
Sam Jones Not Out  4 1
Simon Tucker  

Hertford V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Davis6.011300.002.17
H. Sewell5.0114114.002.80
R. Holman5.011100.002.20
A Dean6.012500.004.17
W. Sarchet5.0113113.002.60
J. Smith7.021427.002.00
S. Timms4.011025.002.50
C. Ives4.0016116.004.00
S. Dawson4.0031131.007.75

Hertford V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
23
99 (44.2 overs)
     
C. Ives ct  Stapleton b. N. Trigg 25
H. Sewell ct  McGuinness b. Brunel 2
S. Dawson ct  Stapleton b. Tucker 2
S. Ives ct  Skipp b. Jones 2
J. Smith ct  A. Molyneux b. N. Trigg 8
A. Dean run out  (Stapleton) 0
R. Holman ct  C. Molyneux b. Jones 10
J. Davis ct  Skipp b. Brunel 17
W. Sarchet Not Out  8
S. Timms ct  McGuinness b. Brunel 0
Justin Smith run out  (Jones) 2

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Tucker8.0110110.001.25
Finnley Brunel9.011735.671.89
Sam Jones8.021929.502.37
James Stapleton7.211900.002.59
Nathan Trigg6.001527.502.50
Alex Molyneux6.021200.002.00