Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Tewin CC v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 19 Jul 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 14b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
251

(37.0 overs)
    
Alex Chalker b  Wilde 103 9 9
Steve Russell b  Shankster 4 1 2
Raymond Hodge ct  Taylor b. M. Hill 19 3 1
Andrew Nolan ct  M. Hill b. Shankster 66 7 2 3
Connor Emerton ct  D. Hill b. Wilde 1
Dan Byford b  Wilde 2
Tom Edwards Run out  11 1
Matt Wells ct  Wilde b. D. Hill 4 1
Adam Saul Not Out  22 4 1
Michael Vine b  Shankster 0 1 0 1
Simon Bridgewater  

Tewin CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Shankster6.0041313.676.83
N. Aylieff4.002300.005.75
L. Wilde8.0152317.336.50
M. Hill7.0060160.008.57
T. Wiggetts6.002500.004.17
D. Hill6.0034134.005.67

Tewin CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
12
84 (24.1 overs)
     
J. Taylor ct  Nolan b. M. Wells 0
B. Sheppard ct  Saul b. M. Wells 22 3
C. Sage ct  Vine b. M. Wells 0
L. Wilde ct  Nolan b. M. Wells 4 1
N. Aylieff ct  Russell b. M. Wells 11 2
R. Patterson lbw  b. Byford 8 1
R. Pugh ct  & bowled M. Wells 0
D. Hill b  Bridgewater 4 1
P. Shankster ct  Russell b. Bridgewater 6 1
M. Hill ct  Nolan b. Vine 13 3
T. Wiggetts Not Out  4 1

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Wells9.032363.832.56
Simon Bridgewater9.0131215.503.44
Michael Vine3.1011111.003.47
Dan Byford3.00919.003.00