Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Datchworth v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 11 Sep 2016 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
10
233

(40.0 overs)
    
Andrew Lovell lbw  b. Clark 121 17 3 1
Adam Saul b  S Nash 42 6
Tim Mottershead ct  Atkinson b. S Nash 2
Patrick Lynch ct  Finn b. Bennett 2
Daniel Cope b  Atkinson 22 1 1
Chris Price b  S Nash 0 1
Tom Edwards b  Atkinson 16 1 1
Matt Wells Run out  11
Michael Vine Not Out  7
William Sarchet   1
Paul Howes  

Datchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Clark8.0047147.005.88
Nitin Sahni8.004200.005.25
Kieran Atkinson8.0058229.007.25
Tom Bennett8.0051151.006.38
Steve Nash8.002638.673.25

Datchworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 23lb 
for 9 wickets
29
209 (40.0 overs)
     
Luke Bennett b  M Wells 30
Namit ct  Lovell + b. Sarchet 0
Will Nash b  Sarchet 5
Connor Finn lbw  b. Sarchet 0
Tom Bennett ct  & bowled Sarchet 9
Geoff Clapp ct  Edwards b. M Wells 0
Kieran Atkinson Not Out  100
Nitin Sahni ct  Price b. Howes 7
Rob Nash b  Howes 4
Jamie Clark b  Lynch 11
Steve Nash Not Out  14

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Sarchet8.041243.001.50
Matt Wells8.0142221.005.25
Paul Howes7.0141220.505.86
Adam Saul8.004000.005.00
Patrick Lynch3.0035135.0011.67
Tom Edwards6.003700.006.17