Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v North Mymms CC 1st XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 11h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Mymms CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 8 wickets
1
244 (60.0 overs)
     
Hamza Qayyum ct  Lewis b. C Emerton 0 3 6 0
Hamza Ahmed ct  Nolan b. Southgate 33 61 36 3 1 91.67
Nesan Jeyaratnam ct  Blacktopp b. Chinn 12 18 12 3 100
Dan Millard ct  Blacktopp b. C Emerton 21 41 29 5 72.41
Andrew Lewis ct  Blacktopp b Chinn 85 147 126 7 2 67.46
Rhett Bridgens lbw  b. Bridgewater 38 61 81 4 46.91
Rhys Wynne lbw  b. Southgate 30 48 35 5 85.71
Jigar Mehta ct  Southgate b. Shah 19 28 27 1 70.37
Dharmarajsinh Jhala Not Out  4 6 5 80.0
Jon Mather Not Out  1 3 1 100
Mark Rochester  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Emerton13.0257228.504.38
Julian Chinn11.0155227.505.00
James Southgate20.0360230.003.00
Simon Bridgewater9.0231131.003.44
Owais Shah5.0025125.005.00
Jason Lewis2.001500.007.50

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
248

(53.0 overs)
    
Louis Champion ct  Ahmed b. Mehta 23 33 22 4 104.55
James Southgate ct  Rochester b. Mehta 5 43 31 1 16.13 1
Daniel Blacktopp ct  Jeyaratnam b. Jhala 124 143 141 22 87.94 3
Owais Shah run out  (Bridgens) 42 91 72 4 58.33
Andrew Nolan Not Out  38 51 42 4 90.48 1
Shay Emerton Not Out  5 9 10 1 50.0
Connor Emerton  
Julian Chinn  
Jason Lewis   1
Ian Fitzgerald  
Simon Bridgewater  

North Mymms CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhett Bridgens9.006300.007.00
Jigar Mehta16.0361230.503.81
Hamza Qayyum19.007100.003.74
Hamza Ahmed2.001300.006.50
Dharmarajsinh Jhala7.0030130.004.29