Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard ball v Datchworth Under 10 on Thu 27 Apr 2017 at 17:30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard ball Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
26w 2b  
for 3 wickets
28
290

(16.0 overs)
    
Lucas Spong Retired Not Out  12 11 10 3 120.0 1
James Hobbis Retired Not Out  15 11 10 3 150.0
Samuel Chapman Retired Not Out  0 10 10 0
Mathew Enever Bowled  1 9 12 8.33
Ben Pendell Retired Not Out  15 10 15 3 100
James Underwood Bowled  4 9 9 44.44 1
Oliver Hewitt Retired Not Out  17 14 9 3 188.89
Samuel Chapman Retired Not Out  12 11 10 3 120.0

Datchworth Under 10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Datchworth Under 10 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 30w 6b  
for 8 wickets
46
241 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard ball Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel Chapman3.001543.755.00
Oliver Hewitt3.0016116.005.33
Mathew Enever3.0018118.006.00
James Hobbis3.00522.501.67
Ben Pendell2.00900.004.50
James Underwood2.011200.006.00