Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B v Letchworth Garden City Under 12 on Tue 23 May 2017 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 52w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
60
378

(20.0 overs)
    
Dev Saluja Retired Not Out  8 12 8 1 100
Oliver Tucker Retired Not Out  8 12 11 1 72.73
Harry Brett Retired Not Out  14 11 8 3 175.00
Josh Crutchett Retired Not Out  14 11 9 3 155.56
Sid Davidson Retired Not Out  22 12 17 3 1 129.41
Peter Barnes Retired Not Out  3 13 4 75.00
Lucas Spong Retired Not Out  5 13 6 83.33
Lewis Cullen Bowled  18 12 11 4 163.64
Joseph Hewitt Retired Not Out  22 12 10 4 220.0 3 1
Dylan Dhesi Retired Not Out  14 12 11 2 127.27

Letchworth Garden City Under 12 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Letchworth Garden City Under 12 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 33w 8b 3lb 
for 11 wickets
48
249 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Hewitt3.0023123.007.67
Dylan Dhesi2.00616.003.00
Dev Saluja3.0015115.005.00
Josh Crutchett2.00900.004.50
Lewis Cullen2.00723.503.50
Peter Barnes2.001200.006.00
Harry Brett2.00717.003.50
Oliver Tucker2.00700.003.50
Sid Davidson2.00700.003.50