Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Stevenage Under 15 v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 15 on Mon 19 Jun 2017 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stevenage Under 15 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 6b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
24
101 (20.0 overs)
     
James Thompson Retired Not Out  26
Daniel Edney b  S Bodanapu 5
Assad Zahid Retired Not Out  28
Robbie Hunt ct  E Sanders b B Foster 6
Mo Sheik b  H Stapleton 1
Kaden Lambert Not Out  7
Joshua Bryant b  O Thakar 0
Finlay Arbon-Donovan Not Out  4
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Stapleton3.011000.003.33
Matthew Jolley3.002500.008.33
Sai Bodanapu3.00818.002.67
Ben Foster3.0014114.004.67
Hannah Stapleton3.02818.002.67
Angus McGuinness3.002000.006.67
Omkar Thakar2.00818.004.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
13
93

(20.0 overs)
    
James Stapleton Stumped  15 24 21 2 71.43
Edward Sanders Retired Not Out  25 35 36 4 69.44 1
Charlie Woolley Retired Not Out  25 27 19 3 1 131.58
Adam Pendell Caught  5 14 16 31.25
Angus McGuinness Bowled  9 9 10 1 90.0
Tommy Laing Caught  0 8 4 0
Ben Foster Caught  1 3 4 25.00
Omkar Thakar Not Out  0 2 2 0
Matthew Jolley Not Out  0 1 4 0
Sai Bodanapu  
Hannah Stapleton  

Stevenage Under 15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.