Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Preston Under 10 v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard Ball-2 on Fri 26 May 2017 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard Ball-2 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
226

(16.0 overs)
    
Matthew Hornsey Bowled  2 10 20.0
Emily Barnes Retired Not Out  0 14 0
Daniel Perryment Bowled  6 14 42.86
Luka Novak Retired Not Out  11 10 1 110.0
Christian Haggar Bowled  1 11 9.09
Matthew Dunstan Retired Not Out  2 13 15.38
Lazar Tatrai Retired Not Out  4 10
Jack Bailey Retired Not Out  2 14 14.29

Preston Under 10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Preston Under 10 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
263 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Hard Ball-2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily Barnes2.001200.006.00
Matthew Hornsey2.0016116.008.00
Daniel Perryment3.0014114.004.67
Luka Novak3.002000.006.67
Matthew Dunstan2.001200.006.00
Christian Haggar2.001500.007.50
Lazar Tatrai2.00331.001.50