Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 15 v Harpenden U15 on Tue 20 Jun 2017 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 9b  
for 6 wickets
14
98

(19.1 overs)
    
Adam Pendell Caught  9 20 17 1 52.94
James Stapleton Retired Not Out  28 31 29 6 96.55
Charlie Woolley Caught  8 15 15 1 53.33
Angus McGuinness Retired Not Out  26 29 26 5 100
Ben Foster Run out  0 1 0
Shaylan Patel Caught  4 16 15 26.67
Edward Sanders Caught  4 4 3 1 133.33
Omkar Thakar Caught  1 4 2 50.0
Matthew Jolley Caught  2 6 4 50.0 1
Connie Parker Not Out  2 1 4 50.0
Tommy Laing  

Harpenden U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harpenden U15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 9b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
19
92 (20.0 overs)
     
Boz Thompson Retired Not Out  27
Matthew Savill b  A Pendell 4
Charlie Dean run out  M Jolley 9
Courtney McIlveen Not Out  25
Carter Marsden Not Out  8
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Stapleton3.001200.004.00
Ben Foster3.002000.006.67
Shaylan Patel3.001100.003.67
Connie Parker3.00600.002.00
Adam Pendell3.0117117.005.67
Matthew Jolley3.001800.006.00
Angus McGuinness1.00400.004.00
Omkar Thakar1.00400.004.00