The club has achieved reaccreditation for Clubmark until 2021 

Scorecard

West Herts v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 11h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won By 74 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
16
226

(50.0 overs)
    
Alex Chalker ct  J Warren b J Stevens 13 24 17 3 76.47 1
Louis Champion b  I Gurney 52 97 88 6 59.09 1 1
Daniel Blacktopp ct  R Ranabahu b W Jones 5 28 18 27.78 1
Owais Shah Not Out  87 116 105 7 2 82.86
James Southgate b  I Gurney 33 47 55 2 60.0 1
James Hewitt ct  W Jones b I Gurney 1 8 4 25.00
Andrew Nolan Not Out  19 15 12 3 158.33
Dylan van der Westhuizen  
Connor Emerton  
Matthew Grant   1
Simon Bridgewater  

West Herts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Jones10.0325125.002.50
Josh Stevens10.0053153.005.30
Matthew Smith7.011700.002.43
Ian Gurney10.0051317.005.10
Sohail Syed6.004300.007.17
Lachlan Mclean7.003000.004.29

West Herts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w  
for 10 wickets
17
152 (41.1 overs)
     
Alastair Lewis ct  A Chalker b A Chalker 3 13 15 20.0
Craig Sanders ct  M Grant b J Southgate 45 73 60 5 1 75.00
Lachlan Mclean b  S Bridgewater 18 35 28 1 64.29
Matthew Smith b  J Southgate 3 9 11 27.27
William Jones ct  L Champion b M Grant 33 57 56 2 2 58.93
Tommy Wheeler run out  (L Champion) 0 12 14 0
Sohail Syed b  J Southgate 6 9 9 1 66.67
Joe Warren st  D Blacktopp b M Grant 2 5 7 28.57
Romario Ranabahu lbw  D Van Der Westhuizen 14 34 31 45.16
Ian Gurney ct  J Southgate b M Grant 11 16 18 2 61.11
Josh Stevens Not Out  0 2 1 0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Chalker8.0031131.003.87
Connor Emerton6.003600.006.00
Simon Bridgewater6.0120120.003.33
James Southgate10.022237.332.20
Matthew Grant9.0230310.003.33
Dylan van der Westhuizen2.1013113.006.00