Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Mill Hill Village on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won bu 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
186

(44.0 overs)
    
Chris Molyneux lbw  b. Cara 0 1
Adam Saul ct  Potter b. Overton 47 10
Patrick Lynch ct  Unknown b. Potter 26 4
Daniel Cope b  Potter 5 1
Stuart Page ct  Unknown b. Overton 23 3 1
Andrew Emerton b  Asif 1 1
Tom Edwards b  Overton 10 2 2
Joe Bilyard ct  Unknown b. Asif 6 1
Richard Dolan b  Overton 16 3
Paul Woolley Not Out  18 2
James Sumpter ct  Unknown b. Potter 7 1

Mill Hill Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcus Cara7.0224124.003.43
Karan Gupta5.001900.003.80
Andy Potter9.0040313.334.44
Mo Salumeudin6.002200.003.67
David Overton9.0150412.505.56
Majid Asif8.0128214.003.50

Mill Hill Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w  
for 10 wickets
11
139 (41.2 overs)
     
Phil Smith ct  TA Edwards b. Dolan 15
David Overton ct  TA Edwards b. J Bilyard 22
Marcus Cara ct  S Page b. Dolan 7
Fazzan Dulker-Nain b  P Woolley 1
Anand Kumar Run out  28
Felix Charles ct  Cope b. Sumpter 9
Majid Asif ct  C Molyneux b. Dolan 14
Andy Potter b  Sumpter 0
Mo Salumeudin ct  A Emerton b. Saul 27
Steve Pullen lbw  b. Sumpter 4
Karan Gupta Not Out  1

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Woolley10.0223123.002.30
Joe Bilyard7.0030130.004.29
Richard Dolan10.0143314.334.30
James Sumpter10.0238312.673.80
Adam Saul4.22515.001.15