Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Shenley Village III v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 154 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 18w 19b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
58
241

(46.5 overs)
    
Terry Edwards ct  Unknown b. Poynton 31 4 1
Adam Pendell ct  Unknown b. Poynton 12 1
Mario Priolo lbw  b. Childs 38 7 1
Edward Sanders ct  Unknown b. Barrie 31 2 1
Philip Driver b  Werter 39 7
Adam Sainter ct  Unknown b. Barrie 5 1 3
John McGill lbw  b. T Elliott 0
Vatsal Patel b  Werter 11 2
Johnathan Saul Not Out  2
Richard Dolan b  Werter 13 3 1
A.N. Other  

Shenley Village III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tobias Elliott9.0137137.004.11
Peter Oakley7.041200.001.71
James Williams7.004800.006.86
William Poynton5.011829.003.60
Ben Werter6.5041313.676.00
Warren Barrie7.0224212.003.43
Victor Childs5.0031131.006.20

Shenley Village III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
7
87 (24.4 overs)
     
Max Delyfer ct  Sainter b. Dolan 22
William Poynton ct  A Pendell b. V Patel 8
Andy Elliott lbw  b. Dolan 3
James Williams b  V Patel 27
Warren Barrie lbw  b. V Patel 5
Tobias Elliott ct  Sainter b. Dolan 5
Ben Werter run out  (Dolan) 7
Chris Andrews ct  Sainter b. A Pendell 0
Alexander Houghton b  M Priolo 0
Peter Oakley Not Out  2
Victor Childs b  A Pendell 1

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan10.0036312.003.60
Vatsal Patel7.0040313.335.71
Mario Priolo5.02818.001.60
Adam Pendell2.41221.000.75