Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball on Thu 09 May 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
273

(16.0 overs)
    
Edward Sanders Not Out  6
Isaac Byrne Not Out  8
Shaylan Patel Not Out  4
Shaniya Patel not out out once 3
Jack Hamer Not Out  6
Cory Meyer not out out once 1
Abhinav Kandala Not Out  4
Logan Shearer not out out once 3

Hatfield Hyde Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Hyde Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
275 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhinav Kandala2.0019119.009.50
Logan Shearer2.0014114.007.00
Cory Meyer2.00700.003.50
Jack Hamer2.001500.007.50
Shaylan Patel2.00717.003.50
Shaniya Patel2.001000.005.00
Edward Sanders2.001400.007.00
Isaac Byrne2.00700.003.50