Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball Boys on Thu 09 May 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball Boys Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
273

(16.0 overs)
    
Edward Sanders Not Out  6
Isaac Byrne Not Out  8
Shaylan Patel Not Out  4
Shaniya Patel not out out once 3
Jack Hamer Not Out  6
Cory Meyer not out out once 1
Abhinav Kandala Not Out  4
Logan Shearer not out out once 3

Hatfield Hyde Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Hyde Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
275 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 10 Incrediball Boys Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhinav Kandala2.0019119.009.50
Logan Shearer2.0014114.007.00
Cory Meyer2.00700.003.50
Jack Hamer2.001500.007.50
Shaylan Patel2.00717.003.50
Shaniya Patel2.001000.005.00
Edward Sanders2.001400.007.00
Isaac Byrne2.00700.003.50