Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Bishop's Stortford v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 11h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bishop's Stortford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
123 (38.0 overs)
     
Ryan Wells ct  A Nolan b S Walter 0 3 6 0
Eddie Ballard ct  T Mottershead b S Walter 17 28 20 2 85.00
Matt Rodgers lbw  S Walter 0 17 8 0
Dominic Chatfield ct  T Mottershead b J Hewitt 21 60 31 3 67.74
Travis Hussain ct  S Walter b S Walter 2 20 17 11.76
Chad Barrett ct  T Mottershead b J Hewitt 3 2 2 150.0
Alex Palmer ct  S Bridgewater b S Walter 2 16 13 15.38
Simon Lindop ct  T Mottershead b L Wilde 15 59 50 1 30.0
Jack Williams lbw  A Nolan 14 17 16 3 87.50
Mark Townsend ct  A Chalker b O Shah 18 54 43 2 41.86
Tim Smith Not Out  19 25 22 3 86.36

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Walter10.041653.201.60
Connor Emerton3.002000.006.67
James Hewitt8.0127213.503.38
Simon Bridgewater9.022100.002.33
Andrew Nolan4.0118118.004.50
Luke Wilde2.0115115.007.50
Owais Shah2.00414.002.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
3
125

(17.4 overs)
    
James Hewitt b  T Hussain 50 63 53 8 94.34
Alex Chalker ct  M Rodgers b M Townsend 44 45 32 3 3 137.50 1
Andrew Nolan Not Out  22 19 19 5 115.79 1
Owais Shah Not Out  6 1 2 1 300
Tim Mottershead   4
Simon Bridgewater   1
Connor Emerton  
Scott Walter   1
Luke Wilde  
Raymond Hodge  
James Davis  

Bishop's Stortford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chad Barrett4.002300.005.75
Tim Smith4.002800.007.00
Simon Lindop2.001900.009.50
Mark Townsend3.0022122.007.33
Alex Palmer3.002100.007.00
Travis Hussain1.4011111.006.60