Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Old Camdenians III v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Camdenians III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
165 (36.1 overs)
     
P. Bellis b  Dolan 26 5
C. Navas b  McGill 30 5
M. Britton b  McGill 2
R. Singh b  McGill 28 5 1
A. Yasin lbw  b. McGill 12 1
Jaffa lbw  b. McGill 5 1
Mahir b  Dolan 27 3 1
Mo Rana ct  Harper b. Dolan 4 1
Umar b  McGill 7
Fayaz b  M. Mester 6
M. Hart Not Out  0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan16.0650316.673.12
Vatsal Patel5.014000.008.00
John McGill12.004667.673.83
David Kelly3.001600.005.33
Marcel Mester0.10010.000.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 32b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
40
166

(38.0 overs)
    
Terry Edwards ct  b. Mattie 1
Tom Edwards ct  b. Aprees 32 4 1
Mario Priolo ct  b. Navas 13 2
Hemang Ramlaul st  b. Navas 11 2
Ian Watkins ct  b. Rana 24 4
Marcel Mester ct  b. Navas 28 4
John McGill b  Aprees 10
Richard Dolan Not Out  7 1
Danny Harper Not Out  1 1
David Kelly  
Vatsal Patel  

Old Camdenians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aprees14.0045222.503.21
Mattie8.02313.000.38
C. Navas9.0149316.335.44
Mo Rana3.0014114.004.67
M. Britton2.001000.005.00
Jaffa2.001200.006.00