Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Wheathampstead II on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wheathampstead II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
130 (48.3 overs)
     
S. Cresswell run out  (Menon/F. Ul-Islam) 6
E. Tahsin b  Moore 21
H. Maurie st  Davis b. M. Wells 53
T. Kiek ct  Russell b. Fitzgerald 0
S. Booth b  Fitzgerald 0
I. Porter b  M. Wells 4
M Patel b  F. Ul-Islam 21
D. Stevens lbw  b. M. Wells 0
C. Ishaq ct  Wilde b. M. Wells 0
R. Jarvis b  F. Ul-Islam 4
G. Jarvis Not Out  2

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fakhar Ul-Islam11.331628.001.39
Will Hayward8.041100.001.38
Charlie Moore7.0220120.002.86
James Sumpter1.00500.005.00
Ian Fitzgerald11.0241220.503.73
Matt Wells8.022045.002.50
Luke Wilde2.00600.003.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
7
132

(37.2 overs)
    
Biju Menon b  Creswell 3 1
Steve Russell ct  unknown b. Booth 2 1
James Davis ct  unknown b. Cresswell 0 1
Luke Wilde lbw  b. Cresswell 0 1
Tom Edwards Not Out  55 8
Ian Fitzgerald b  Cresswell 21 3
Charlie Moore ct  unknown b. Cresswell 2
Fakhar Ul-Islam lbw  b. Booth 1
Matt Wells ct  unknown b. Cresswell 11 2
Will Hayward ct  unknown b. Ishaq 2 2
James Sumpter Not Out  10 1

Wheathampstead II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Cresswell15.024467.332.93
S. Booth15.0450225.003.33
G. Jarvis3.002000.006.67
C. Ishaq4.2113113.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Watkins
  • Scorer :
    team (matt wells)