Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI v Old Camdenians II on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Camdenians II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
31
226 (40.0 overs)
     
N Kadir ct  Woolley b Woods 66
I Azfeeq ct  M Priolo b Trigg 50
A Currie ct  D Priolo b Trigg 11
K Forde b  Trigg 15
M Hart Not Out  30
M Feltham ct  Woolley b Woods 6
D Stevens Not Out  17
Wasiq  
Z Hussain  
M Currie  
Dilip  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Vine6.003100.005.17
Zahid Bashir8.004000.005.00
Ahmad Nawaz8.004600.005.75
Paul Howes7.004300.006.14
Nathan Trigg6.0033311.005.50
Daniel Priolo2.00900.004.50
Sam Woods3.001929.506.33

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 32w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
39
167

(36.3 overs)
    
Mario Priolo ct  b Stevens 10 2 1
Charlie Woolley ct  b Hart 21 3 2
Nathan Trigg b  Wasiq 0
Simon Watman b  Wasiq 62 6 1
Daniel Priolo b  Dilip 8 2 1
Ahmad Nawaz ct  b Wasiq 9 1
Zahid Bashir b  Stevens 4
Sam Woods ct  b Azfeeq 6 1
Michael Vine Not Out  6 1
Paul Howes ct  b Stevens 2
A.N. Other  

Old Camdenians II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stevens6.322538.333.85
Wasiq8.012036.672.50
Hussain8.003900.004.88
M Currie3.001600.005.33
Hart5.0042142.008.40
Dilip3.0012112.004.00
A Currie1.00900.009.00
Azfeeq2.01212.001.00