Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 11 8-a-side v Pirton Under 11 on Thu 11 May 2017 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 11 8-a-side Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
284

(16.0 overs)
    
Sid Davidson Bowled  20 5
Samuel Wylie  
Jack Matthews Bowled  15 3
Lazar Tatrai Bowled  2
Vaughn Smith Retired Not Out  13 1 1
Mathew Enever Bowled  4 1
Aarya Thakkar Retired Not Out  2
George Carr Retired Not Out  7

Pirton Under 11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Pirton Under 11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
321 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 11 8-a-side Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Matthews2.0026126.0013.00
Vaughn Smith3.011800.006.00
Aarya Thakkar2.001600.008.00
Sid Davidson2.001400.007.00
Lazar Tatrai2.001000.005.00
Mathew Enever2.00600.003.00
George Carr2.001600.008.00