Richard Hill has been awarded an MBE in the New Year's Honours List for services to disability cricket

Scorecard

Hertford v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 11 8-a-side on Tue 01 May 2018 at 17h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 11 8-a-side Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
234

(16.0 overs)
    
Jack Bailey Not Out  3
Matthew Hornsey Not Out  1
William Galvin Bowled  3
Samuel George Not Out  10 1
Samuel Chapman Not Out  3
Luka Novak Bowled  17 4
Aidan Reid Bowled  3
Christian Haggar Bowled  1

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hertford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
237 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 11 8-a-side Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samuel George2.001200.006.00
William Galvin2.00900.004.50
Samuel Chapman3.011025.003.33
Luka Novak3.00933.003.00
Matthew Hornsey2.0012112.006.00
Aidan Reid2.001600.008.00
Christian Haggar2.00800.004.00