Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Arslan Maqsood Member Details

Personal Details
  • Arslan Maqsood
  • Only available to members
  • Only available to members
  • Only available to members
  • Only available to members

  • I'm a very passionate cricketer
    I'm a top-order Batsman who like to open the innings
    and also a useful bowler and last but not least I'm very enthusiastic fielder who likes to field at point or cover fielding position.

    Cricket is my life and its my only goal in life

     

     

    Full name Arslan Maqsood
    Nickname
    Arsi or RC or Azlan
    Born
    October 10, 1991, Gujrat, Punjab, Pakistan
    Playing role
    Batsman
    Batting style Left-hand bat
    Bowling style Slow left-arm orthodox
    Height
    5 ft 11 in
    Education
    University of Hertfordshire


    Cricket History

    Kuwait Oil Company Cricket Club U -15 ,Kuwait
    Cricket Centre Cricket Club,Lahore,Pakistan
    Shining Cricket Club,Lahore,Pakistan
    Ghalib Market Cricket Club,Lahore,PakistaN
    St Albans Cricket Club,

Performance Details

Batting and fielding history
SeasonTeamMatchesInningsNORunsHSAverage4s6s100s50sCatchesStumpings
 Total 333074355518.915630190
Season: 2015
 All teams331411920.50600000
Season: 2014
 All teams151532245518.672930150
Season: 2013
 All teams151231704318.892100040

Bowling history
SeasonMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsBest Bowling5WAverageEconomy
Total23220.048692464 - 33015.043.15
2015321.007911 - 19079.003.76
201412113.432320254 - 33012.802.82
2013885.216293204 - 55014.653.43