Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Cricket Week v MCC on Thu 07 Jul 2011 at 11h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
169 (0.0 overs)
     
Chris Harrison ct  Champion b. Moscrop 4
Don Stanley b  Taylor 0
William Bancroft b  Taylor 11
Tom Pettet ct  Sumpter b. Grant 21
Charlie Russell b  Moscrop 2
Paul Shawyer b  Kemp 19
Chris Arnold b  Kemp 15
Gwilym Jones ct  Mitchell b.Kemp 14
Daniel Beynon b  Kemp 11
Ian Fletcher ct  Chalker b. Grant 52
Mark Everett Not Out  9

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Cricket Week Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Taylor7.0123211.503.29
Chris Grant5.311226.002.18
Luke Kemp11.022947.252.64
John Wells2.002100.0010.50
Patrick Lynch2.001600.008.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Cricket Week Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
170

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Russell b  Beynon 24
Louis Champion b  Harrison 87 1
Alex Chalker ct  & Bowled Beynon 25 1
Liam Mitchell st  Bancroft b. Harrison 12 1
Chris Grant Not Out  11
Taylor Weeks Not Out  8
Cameron Taylor  
Patrick Lynch  
John Wells  
Luke Kemp  
Andy Moscrop  

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Arnold3.002000.006.67
Tom Pettet4.003100.007.75
Daniel Beynon10.0050225.005.00
Chris Harrison14.0336218.002.57
Gwilym Jones4.012300.005.75
Ian Fletcher1.51700.003.82

  • Umpire :
    Paddy Carlin
  • Scorer :