Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Scorecard

Ruislip v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 13h00
Match was Abandoned due to rain after 1st innings

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
273 (0.0 overs)
     
T. Singh ct  Ul-Islam b. Edwards 130
S. Kholi run out  (Edwards) 0
J. Woonsam ct  Hodge b. Lynch 12
N. Mills ct  Hodge b. Bridgewater 20
M. Ayling lbw  b. Edwards 35
A. Woonsam ct  Peterkin b. Edwards 2
Y. Ebrahim ct  Ul-Islam b. Edwards 7
S. Chapman Not Out  10
M. Windsor ct  Weeks b. Lynch 6
A. Hyat b  Edwards 0
O. Jansen b  Edwards 4

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Lynch8.0059229.507.38
Chris Grant2.001600.008.00
James Sumpter3.013400.0011.33
Simon Bridgewater10.0055155.005.50
Tom Edwards10.015469.005.40
Lutf Ul Islam1.00100.001.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Grant  
Tom Edwards  
Raymond Hodge  
Patrick Lynch  
Taylor Weeks  
Harry Peterkin  
Lutf Ul Islam  
James Sumpter  
Luke Kemp  
Simon Bridgewater  
Steve Russell  

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Team
  • Scorer :
    Team