Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar has re-opened for outdoor service only from 12 April - More details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v West Herts III on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at 1pm
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Herts III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
153 (0.0 overs)
     
M Few ct  M Mester b Dolan 15
M Wheeler b  Saul 33
D Paxton ct  & b M Mester 39
S Wallis ct  Price b Dolan 0
R Magee b  M Mester 20
G Mills run out  (Watkins / Wren) 14
S Mittal ct  Price b Wren 7
A Nicholls Not Out  7
W Anjum Not Out  3
A Jalali  
T Mistry  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dolan13.0340220.003.08
Will Hayward7.022100.003.00
Adam Saul8.0126126.003.25
John McGill5.001700.003.40
Marcel Mester7.021628.002.29
Connor Wren4.0122122.005.50

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Saul ct  Wallis 2
Harry Peterkin b  Nicholls 16
Christopher Day Not Out  71
Ian Watkins b  Anjum 7
Marcel Mester ct  Wallis 31 2
Richard Dolan Run out  2
Chris Price b  Wallis 4 2
Connor Wren Not Out  3
Will Hayward  
Paul Mott  
John McGill  

West Herts III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Wallis15.0456318.673.73
A Nicholls5.0022122.004.40
R Magee6.031300.002.17
W Anjum7.0124124.003.43
Jalali2.001800.009.00
Mittal2.001100.005.50

  • Umpire :
    Team
  • Scorer :
    Team