Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Scorecard

Letchworth v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 on Thu 23 Jun 2011 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost By 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Letchworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
126 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Moore4.0021121.005.25
Philip Ball3.001900.006.33
Henry Mercer3.001527.505.00
Sam Boylan2.0022122.0011.00
Callum Wells-Hewitt2.001300.006.50
Dan Hill2.00818.004.00
Robert Wells2.001100.005.50
Luke Parsons1.00600.006.00
A.N. Other1.001000.0010.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
68

(0.0 overs)
    
Robert Wells Run out  8
Charlie Moore Run out  12
Dan Hill Bowled  2
Henry Mercer Bowled  7 1
Philip Ball Caught  1 1
Sam Boylan Caught  16
Charlie Holmes Caught  10
Luke Parsons Bowled  0
Callum Wells-Hewitt Caught  3
A.N. Other Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Letchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.