Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 v Baldock on Mon 04 Jul 2011 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
66

(0.0 overs)
    
Jordan Brunel Not Out  33 2
Dan Hill Caught  5
Charlie Moore Bowled  1
Hemang Ramlaul Not Out  8
Henry Mercer Not Out  4 1
Sam Boylan   1
Charlie Holmes  
Nikhil Saluja  
Robert Wells  
Callum Wells-Hewitt  
Philip Ball  

Baldock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Baldock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
62 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Moore3.00500.001.67
Sam Boylan3.00623.002.00
Callum Wells-Hewitt3.001400.004.67
Jordan Brunel4.01924.502.25
Nikhil Saluja2.00723.503.50
Robert Wells1.00414.004.00
Philip Ball2.00900.004.50
Henry Mercer1.30616.004.00