Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A v Harpenden on Fri 20 May 2011 at 18:00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
120 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Hayward3.001427.004.67
James Davis3.0014114.004.67
Harry Peterkin4.002900.007.25
Charlie Moore2.0014114.007.00
Taylor Weeks4.0018118.004.50
Jordan Brunel4.0026213.006.50

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
106

(0.0 overs)
    
Taylor Weeks Caught  18 1
Tom Parker Bowled  0
Jordan Brunel Caught  12
Luke Wilde Caught  0
Harry Peterkin Bowled  40 1
Willem Guinn Caught  6
Patrick Small Not Out  4
Danny Harper Bowled  6
Sam Hayward Not Out  7 1
James Davis  
Charlie Moore  

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.