Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Ickleford II on Sat 30 Jun 2012 at 13h00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
8
183

(53.0 overs)
    
Harry Wells Run out  42 5
Steve Willis ct unknown b. Webb 41 4 1
Tim Mottershead lbw b. Crouch 14 2 1
Dileep Rudraswamy b Cornall 6 1 1
Paul Woolley st b. Crouch 8 1
Patrick Lynch b Cornall 3
Abhishek Mankar ct unknown b. Timm 34 5 1
John Wells Not Out  13 1 1
Lutf Ul Islam b Watson 6 1
Andy Moscrop Not Out  8 1
James Sumpter  

Ickleford II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Cornall12.021929.501.58
N. Timm9.0038138.004.22
D. Watson7.0032132.004.57
N. Webb10.0331131.003.10
S. Crouch15.0158229.003.87

Ickleford II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
22
173 (47.0 overs)
     
Wagstaff lbw b. Moscrop 21
Bowyer lbw b. Mankar 6
Pursey ct Rudraswamy b. J Wells 36
Watson run out (Mankar) 13
Giggle ct & bowled J Wells 15
Cornall b Mankar 40
Pineth lbw b. J Wells 0
Skinner b J Wells 4
Timm Not Out  14
Crouch b J Wells 2
Webb Not Out  0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Lynch2.002100.0010.50
Abhishek Mankar12.0129214.502.42
Andy Moscrop7.0012112.001.71
Lutf Ul Islam5.002600.005.20
James Sumpter9.022900.003.22
John Wells12.014458.803.67