Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar has re-opened for outdoor service only from 12 April - More details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Henley CC on Sat 26 May 2012 at 11h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 2

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Henley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 5b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
15
255 (66.0 overs)
     
Michael Roberts st  S GreenallP Barker 27
David Barnes Not Out  137
Stewart Davison ct  S Greenall b P Barker 4
Bjorn Mordt ct  J Southgate b G Baker 55
Dieter Klein Not Out  17
Tahir Afridi  
David Allaway  
Euan Brock  
Todd Ferguson  
Gurveer -Monty- Singh  
Simon Wheeler  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Baker15.0153153.003.53
James Hewitt15.006600.004.40
Paul Benjamin Barker18.0149224.502.72
Johann Myburgh5.002800.005.60
James Southgate13.024800.003.69

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 3 wickets
2
257

(50.4 overs)
    
Louis Champion run out  (D Klein) 2
James Hewitt ct  D Klein b D Klein 4
Shaun Levy ct  S Wheeler b G -Monty- Singh 107
Johann Myburgh Not Out  134
James Southgate Not Out  8 1
Gavin Baker  
Paul Benjamin Barker  
Alex Chalker  
Simon Greenall   1 1
Martin James  
Liam Mitchell  

Henley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dieter Klein12.0245145.003.75
Tahir Afridi11.024200.003.82
Bjorn Mordt2.001500.007.50
Gurveer -Monty- Singh14.4379179.005.39
Euan Brock7.004600.006.57
Simon Wheeler4.002800.007.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Richard Hill