Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

Summer Cricket Camps return to Welwyn Garden City CC -
more details here

Junior training cancelled due to rain - Wednesday 2nd September

The DPSA bar has re-opened for outdoor service only from 12 April - More details here

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI v Datchworth III on Sat 26 May 2012 at 13h00
Match was Drawn

Match report A better batting performance this week enabled us to draw.

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
155

(47.0 overs)
    
Marcel Mester b Croucher 15
James Davis ct & b Croucher 37 4 1
Mario Priolo b Croucher 25 2
Harry Peterkin b Draper 23 3
Michael Vine b Croucher 0 2 0
Adrian Mester b Draper 1
Daniel Cope b Atkinson 19 1
Robert Wells ct Atkinson 13
Connor Tunnicliffe Not Out  8
Ryan Morton Not Out  3
Connor Wren  

Datchworth III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Gibbs11.013800.003.45
R. Atkinson6.0023211.503.83
Croucher17.0165416.253.82
Draper13.0428214.002.15

Datchworth III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 10b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
28
125 (43.0 overs)
     
R. Nash * ct Morton b Tunnicliffe 25
M. Fisher b Mester 31
D. Bartlett + ct Morton b Wren 11
G. Atkinson b Wren 0
D. Hattam lbw Wren 4
A. Niblet ct Davis + b Wren 0
M. Croucher Not Out  13
S. Draper b Wren 0
A. Draper ct Tunnicliffe b Vine 6
D. Gibbs Not Out  4
R. Atkinson  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Vine11.0121121.001.91
Ryan Morton8.022400.003.00
Connor Tunnicliffe6.0121121.003.50
Daniel Cope2.001300.006.50
Marcel Mester9.0317117.001.89
Connor Wren7.001753.402.43