Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 v Old Owens on Tue 30 Apr 2013 at 17h30
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Owens Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 26w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
35
90 (20.0 overs)
     
Wood b  Weeks 0
Brest b  Weeks 0
Gaeton b  Trigg 0
Gallagher b  Trigg 0
Wilkes ct  Billimore b Brunel 4
Millard not out  retired 33
Wright b  Trigg 2
Luckey b  Skipp 1
Hurley Not Out  14
Ward Not Out  1
Shah  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keaton Weeks4.01924.502.25
Nathan Trigg3.001033.333.33
Oliver Skipp4.0016116.004.00
Finnley Brunel2.00818.004.00
Matthew Billimore2.001300.006.50
Sam Jones2.00400.002.00
Alex Molyneux1.001400.0014.00
Charlotte Wilde1.00300.003.00
Daniel Webster1.00800.008.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w 4b  
for 3 wickets
32
91

(16.4 overs)
    
Oliver Skipp not out  retired 32
Nathan Trigg Run out  17
Finnley Brunel b  Wilkes 0
Keaton Weeks Not Out  9
Matthew Billimore Run out  1
Sam Jones Not Out  0
Adam Sainter  
Charlotte Wilde  
Daniel Webster  
Alex Molyneux  
Jeremiah Donoghue  

Old Owens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.