Due to the coaches being away on a club tour, there will be no junior training on Sunday 26th May. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 2nd.

Scorecard

Radlett v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 on Tue 07 May 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
131 (20.0 overs)
     
De Caires not out  (retired) 30
Stevens Run out  6
Hirani not out  (retired) 32
Thapar not out  (retired) 31
Stevens Not Out  7
Leighton Not Out  5
Hicks  
King  
Esses  
Gurunath  
Parmar  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Skipp4.002100.005.25
Nathan Trigg4.002000.005.00
Finnley Brunel4.004000.0010.00
Sam Jones3.001200.004.00
Matthew Billimore3.001900.006.33
Alex Molyneux2.001000.005.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
94

(20.0 overs)
    
Oliver Skipp not out  (retired) 32
Nathan Trigg Bowled  6
Finnley Brunel Caught  0
Matthew Billimore Not Out  21
Sam Jones Bowled  15
Liam Byrne Bowled  11
Alex Molyneux Not Out  1
Charlie Winfield  
Rian Weston  
Jack Parnell  
Adam Sainter  

Radlett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.