Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Harpenden v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B on Tue 04 Jun 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
109

(20.0 overs)
    
Jeremiah Donoghue Bowled  19
Rian Weston Bowled  19
Adam Cherry Bowled  18
Joe Meaden Bowled  2
Charlotte Wilde Not Out  9
Jack Parnell Run out  5
Andrew Holden Bowled  4
William Sarchet Caught  0
Adam Cushion Not Out  3
Kevin Hannah  

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harpenden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
111 (19.3 overs)
     
Jayden b Parnell 10
Ollie b Wilde 5
Fadil not out (retired) 25
Marius b Weston 23
Charlie Not Out  11
? Not Out  2
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Parnell3.00717.002.33
Joe Meaden3.002000.006.67
Charlotte Wilde3.0018118.006.00
William Sarchet3.002900.009.67
Harry Luck1.00900.009.00
Jeremiah Donoghue2.001600.008.00
Rian Weston2.00717.003.50
Adam Cherry1.01000.000.00
Adam Cushion1.30200.001.33