Due to the coaches being away on a club tour, there will be no junior training on Sunday 26th May. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 2nd.

Scorecard

Shenley Village v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A on Wed 08 May 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 83 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
139 (20.0 overs)
     
  not out  (Retired) 51
  ct  Shearer b Taylor 18
  b  Mercer 9
  ct  b Mercer 8
  b  Mercer 2
  b  Ramlaul 18
  Not Out  10
  Not Out  4
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Turner4.001900.004.75
Billy Mulley4.002600.006.50
Dominic Taylor4.0023123.005.75
Henry Mercer4.001829.004.50
Paul Howes1.001600.0016.00
Hemang Ramlaul2.00616.003.00
Thomas Hamer1.001100.0011.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
56

(13.1 overs)
    
Hemang Ramlaul Lbw  4
Henry Mercer Bowled  19
Dominic Taylor Caught  11
Luke Day Lbw  2
Stephen Turner Bowled  1
Daniel Page Bowled  5
Billy Mulley Stumped  0
Paul Howes Bowled  0
Oliver Fox Bowled  2
Finley Shearer Caught  2
Thomas Hamer Not Out  4

Shenley Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.