Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Shenley Village v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A on Wed 08 May 2013 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 83 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
139 (20.0 overs)
     
  not out  (Retired) 51
  ct  Shearer b Taylor 18
  b  Mercer 9
  ct  b Mercer 8
  b  Mercer 2
  b  Ramlaul 18
  Not Out  10
  Not Out  4
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Turner4.001900.004.75
Billy Mulley4.002600.006.50
Dominic Taylor4.0023123.005.75
Henry Mercer4.001829.004.50
Paul Howes1.001600.0016.00
Hemang Ramlaul2.00616.003.00
Thomas Hamer1.001100.0011.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 14 A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
56

(13.1 overs)
    
Hemang Ramlaul Lbw  4
Henry Mercer Bowled  19
Dominic Taylor Caught  11
Luke Day Lbw  2
Stephen Turner Bowled  1
Daniel Page Bowled  5
Billy Mulley Stumped  0
Paul Howes Bowled  0
Oliver Fox Bowled  2
Finley Shearer Caught  2
Thomas Hamer Not Out  4

Shenley Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.