Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards v Offley & on Sun 28 Apr 2013 at 14h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
22
83

(28.2 overs)
    
Chris Price ct  b. Keeley 4 16 25.00
Harry Wells ct  b. Kempton 10 52 19.23 1
Patrick Lynch b  Keeley 7 17 1 41.18
Henry Mercer b  Keeley 0 2 0
Jay Patel b  Maher 2 8 25.00
Tom Edwards st  Uddin 32 36 5 88.89
Marcel Mester ct Maher b. Maher 5 7 1 71.43
James Sumpter ct  b. Maher 1 7 14.29
Andy Moscrop Not Out  0 11 0
Adrian Mester b  b. Uddin 0 5 0
Michael Vine b  b. Uddin 0 1 0 1

Offley & Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keeley6.02632.001.00
Freeman6.011600.002.67
Maher7.002939.674.14
Kempton4.0017117.004.25
L. Stone4.011000.002.50
M. Uddin1.21030.000.00

Offley & Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 4lb 
for 5 wickets
8
84 (25.5 overs)
     
J. Hook ct  b. Sumpter 4
J. Kempton ct Vine b. Vine 0
Chaudry lbw  b. Patel 6
Sale Not Out  24
Dobbs b  Patel 1
K. Maher ct Wells b. Sumpter 2
Bexfield Not Out  37
L. Stone  
Mohammad Uddin  
Freeman  
Keeley  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Moscrop4.02200.000.50
Michael Vine4.00919.002.25
James Sumpter6.021125.501.83
Jay Patel8.0022211.002.75
Marcel Mester3.01800.002.67
Henry Mercer0.50700.008.40
Adrian Mester1.00600.006.00