Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Graveley CC v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 2.00pm
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won By 40 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 25b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
44
260

(36.2 overs)
    
Biju Menon ct Cartwright 10
Henry Mercer Not Out  102 1 1
Robert Wells b Cartwright 12 1
Andrew Nolan ct Cartwright 18
Ethan Hall b Tilbury 41 1
Alex Chalker Not Out  38 1
James Sumpter   1
Lutf Ul Islam  
Tom Edwards  
Michael Vine  
Simon Bridgewater  

Graveley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cartwright8.0143314.335.37
Sheppard8.013500.004.38
Cartwright8.004100.005.13
Logan5.003900.007.80
Masters2.001900.009.50
Logan3.002200.007.33
Tilbury2.2035135.0015.00

Graveley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 16b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
226 (40.4 overs)
     
Brown ct Chalker b. Islam 0
Logan b Islam 1
Brooks ct Wells b. Bridgewater 127
Sheppard ct c&b Sumpter 8
Masters ct Mercer b. Wells 17
Cartwright ct Wells b. Sumpter 4
Tilbury ct Hall b. Wells 2
Peeblow b Nolan 3
Cartwright b Chalker 25
Cartwright st Mercer b. Bridgewater 12
Logan Not Out  0

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club T20 Wizards Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lutf Ul Islam6.0222211.003.67
Michael Vine4.002100.005.25
Robert Wells9.0047223.505.22
James Sumpter9.0038219.004.22
Andrew Nolan4.0020120.005.00
Alex Chalker6.0040140.006.67
Simon Bridgewater2.401829.006.75