Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Hemel Hempstead 1st XI v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 12.30 pm
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost By 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
203

(48.2 overs)
    
James Hewitt lbw P Mehta 89 121 103 9 4 86.41
Louis Champion ct P Mehta b B Penny 10 31 23 1 43.48
Simon Greenall ct  b B Finch 19 50 32 2 59.38 2
James Southgate ct B Penny b P Mehta 19 56 45 1 42.22 1
Aaron Laraman b P Mehta 0 5 2 0
Andrew Nolan ct A Leighton b J O'Nien 8 27 22 36.36 1
James Scott ct A Leighton b G James 22 50 37 2 59.46
Scott Walter st A Leighton b P Mehta 0 2 4 0
Paul Benjamin Barker ct H Ilangaratne b J O'Nien 0 5 2 0
Raymond Hodge ct A Leighton b J O'Nien 12 14 13 1 92.31
Jordan Brunel Not Out  1 6 4 25.00

Hemel Hempstead 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth James4.2024124.005.54
Brett Penny8.0136136.004.50
Brad Finch10.0143143.004.30
Steve Reader7.013200.004.57
Parth Mehta9.003248.003.56
Jay O'Nien10.202939.672.81

Hemel Hempstead 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
18
204 (49.1 overs)
     
Brett Penny ct S Greenall b S Walter 2 10 11 18.18
Hemish Ilangaratne Not Out  60 185 127 47.24
Adam Winchester b S Walter 11 4 5 1 220.0
Gareth James b S Walter 0 8 6 0
Jay O'Nien ct S Greenall b S Walter 8 11 14 2 57.14
Matthew Dale ct J Southgate b J Scott 30 59 67 3 44.78
Joshua Graves run out  () 13 12 14 92.86
Ali Leighton ct A Nolan b J Brunel 45 29 24 187.50
Brad Finch Not Out  17 44 27 62.96
Steve Reader  
Parth Mehta  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Walter10.023949.753.90
Aaron Laraman6.031700.002.83
James Southgate10.002800.002.80
James Scott10.0143143.004.30
Paul Benjamin Barker4.103000.007.20
Jordan Brunel4.0024124.006.00
James Hewitt5.011500.003.00