Due to the coaches being away on a club tour, there will be no junior training on Sunday 26th May. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 2nd.

Scorecard

Letchworth Garden City v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 on Tue 20 May 2014 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Letchworth Garden City Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 32w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
56
108 (20.0 overs)
     
  lbw  Watts 14
  Retired Not Out  30
  ct  Barron b Blackwell 2
  Run out  1
  b  Stapleton 0
  b  Woolley 1
  Run out  0
  Not Out  4
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Stapleton4.0013113.003.25
Henry Rabbitt2.00700.003.50
Charlie Woolley4.0126126.006.50
Ben Ambler2.001500.007.50
Jake Green2.001500.007.50
Sean Barron2.00800.004.00
Harry Watts2.00616.003.00
Harry Blackwell2.00818.004.00

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 12 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 24w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
33
104

(20.0 overs)
    
James Stapleton Run out  26
James Wilson Bowled  0
Harry Blackwell Bowled  16
Charlie Woolley Run out  5
Harry Watts Caught  2
Henry Rabbitt Bowled  2
Sean Lovell Bowled  2
Jake Green Bowled  2
Sean Barron Not Out  12
Ben Ambler Not Out  6
A.N. Other   Absent

Letchworth Garden City Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.