Due to the weather, there will be no junior training on Sunday 16th June. We will resume on the following Sunday, June 23rd.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B v St Margaretsbury on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 18h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
132

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Cherry Caught  7 1
Charlie Winfield Bowled  11 1
William Sarchet Caught  12 2
Charlotte Wilde Caught  2
Sam Jones Bowled  18 4
Nathan Trigg Retired Not Out  27 5
Alex Molyneux Caught  9
Rian Weston Not Out  8 1
Jack Parnell Not Out  10 2
Jake Sherlock  
Adam Cushion  

St Margaretsbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Margaretsbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
94 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Under 13 B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Parnell3.00717.002.33
Adam Cushion2.001800.009.00
Jake Sherlock2.00717.003.50
William Sarchet2.0013113.006.50
Rian Weston2.00422.002.00
Charlie Winfield2.001600.008.00
Charlotte Wilde2.0013113.006.50
Adam Cherry2.00212.001.00
Nathan Trigg1.01000.000.00
Sam Jones1.00500.005.00
Alex Molyneux1.00100.001.00