Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Cockfosters v Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 13h00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
6
189

(53.0 overs)
    
Martin James ct J. Stead b. Callan 15 40 47 3 31.91 1
Dileep Rudraswamy ct C. Stead b. Edwards 49 119 97 6 50.52 1
Oliver Bailey ct C. Holmes b. Edwards 33 75 72 6 45.83
Luke Wilde ct M. Levy b. Edwards 13 12 16 2 81.25
Tony Skeggs Not Out  38 54 41 5 92.68 1
Edward Tucker ct C. Stead b. C. Holmes 23 32 32 3 71.88 1
Daniel Onions Not Out  12 14 10 1 120.0
Paul Woolley  
Shidhu Kanade  
Matt Wells  
Chris Stainsby  

Cockfosters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Sayers15.062700.001.80
Alex Callan15.0647147.003.13
Will Edwards7.002638.673.71
James Stead12.015800.004.83
Chris Holmes4.0025125.006.25

Cockfosters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 12b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
22
157 (47.0 overs)
     
Ian Cooper ct Rudraswamy + b. Kamade 3 28 20 15.00
Matthew Stead ct Skeggs b. Kamade 56 136 102 6 54.90
Andy Stokes b P. Woolley 6 12 9 1 66.67
Michael Levy b P. Woolley 1 14 14 7.14
James Stead ct Tucker b. P. Woolley 59 85 105 8 56.19
Chris Holmes ct James b. P. Woolley 1 12 13 7.69
George Uttley b Kamade 0 1 1 0
Chris Stead b Kamade 0 3 5 0
Will Edwards Not Out  3 24 11 27.27
Alex Callan b Kamade 4 2 4 1 100
Mark Sayers Not Out  2 16 16 12.50

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shidhu Kanade15.062755.401.80
Paul Woolley13.023749.252.85
Chris Stainsby5.011600.003.20
Tony Skeggs2.00800.004.00
Matt Wells7.003300.004.71
Daniel Onions5.001600.003.20