Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Shenley Village II on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
8
92

(26.4 overs)
    
Tom Edwards lbw b. Paul 6 1
Biju Menon lbw b. Willingham 21 2
Sam Hayward ct unknown b. Willingham 6 1
Jay Patel ct unknown b. Prajabaty 10 1
Vatsal Patel lbw b. Willingham 2
Daniel Cope ct unknown b. Savani 14 2
Charlie Moore ct unknown b. Prajabaty 19 3
Ryan Morton b Prajabaty 0
Dilip Patel b Prajabaty 0
James Sumpter Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Shenley Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Willingham9.0232310.673.56
V. Paul7.0320120.002.86
L. Prajabaty7.412746.753.52
J. Savani3.01818.002.67

Shenley Village II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
19
93 (15.2 overs)
     
V. Paul Not Out  40
L. Mahalinghan Not Out  35
N. Kanaba  
M. Mandala  
L. Willingham  
G. Evans  
N. Vance  
W. Barrie  
L. Prajabaty  
J. Smith  
J. Savani  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Moore4.003300.008.25
Dilip Patel2.001700.008.50
Jay Patel5.011300.002.60
James Sumpter3.00700.002.33
Ryan Morton1.001100.0011.00
Biju Menon0.201000.0030.00