Junior training cancelled Sunday 27th July

Due to the wet weather there will be no junior training on Sunday 27th July. We will be back again on 4th August.

Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Greenwood Park on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 13h00
Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 10b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
179

(50.0 overs)
    
Christopher Day b Poojari 21 4 1
Nikki Little b Poojari 25 3
Mario Priolo ct Otter b. Durrani 30 6
Jay Patel b Atkins 40 7
Daniel Cope ct Gray b. Kent 2
Finnley Brunel ct Kirk b. Kent 2
Chris Price Not Out  26 4
Daniel Priolo b Atkins 0
Michael Vine Not Out  12 1
Richard Dolan   1
John McGill  

Greenwood Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Atkins10.0225212.502.50
Troy Petchey10.033000.003.00
Vishal Poojari10.0236218.003.60
Mubarek Zeb7.012700.003.86
Sanni Durrani8.0229129.003.63
Chris Kent5.011929.503.80

Greenwood Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
19
183 (43.0 overs)
     
James Otter b Dolan 39
Sam Nash b Patel 4
Chris Kent ct Dolan b. Vine 3
Kashif Farooq ct Day b. M Priolo 31
Ed Kirk Not Out  46
Ed Gray Not Out  42
Mubarek Zeb  
Vishal Poojari  
Ryan Atkins  
Sunni Durrani  
Troy Petchey  

Welwyn Garden City Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Patel9.0146146.005.11
Michael Vine10.0036136.003.60
Nikki Little5.001500.003.00
Richard Dolan8.0028128.003.50
Mario Priolo5.0034134.006.80
John McGill6.021000.001.67